Fulfill your DREAM of playing after High School  

Train.     Commit.     Succeed.

 

Class of 2019

 

Jackson Arnold - Georgia Tech

Steven Brown - Gordon State

Ty Butler - Kennesaw State

Landon Busby - Piedmont College

Garrett Casey - William and Mary

Coleman Crow - Kennesaw State

Thomas Cordier - Wallace State

Cooper Doughman - Chattahoochee Valley

Ryan Dyal - Auburn

Dylan Garner - Kennesaw State

Dylan Morris - Shorter

Jaxon O'Neal - Gordon State

Nick Owen - Central Alabama

Andrew Pinckney - Alabama

Brian Port - Coastal Carolina

Jack Richards - Covenant College

Kyle Reisselman - Georgia State

Calin Smith - Northwest Florida

Chase Townsend - Georgia Highlands

Jay Watson - Jackson State

Colby Williams - Kennesaw State

 

 

 

 

 

Class of 2020

 

TBA

 

 

 

 

 

Class of 2018

 

Jordan Armstrong - Chattahoochee Valley

Garrett Brown - Georgia

Dawson Sweatt - Auburn

Austin Moody - Kennesaw State

Nick Daniel - Coker

Hayes Heinecke - Wofford

Chandler Brooks - Spartanburg Methodist

Mitchell Sutton - Georgia College & State

Matthew Mamatas - Georgia Southwestern

Hamilton Schubert - Flagler

Elliott Schubert - Flagler

Jared Hines - Stillman College

 

 

 

 

 

Class of 2017

Chance Amell, Southern Methodist

Jake Arnold - North Georgia

Calvin Boyd - Piedmont College

Devonte Brown - Georgia Tech

Will Collins - Sewanee College of the South

Ethan Darrow - Gordon College

Chase Evans - LaGrange College

Will Evans - Birmingham Southern

Jake Elrod - Huntingdon College

Brison Finney - Kennesaw State

Mason Frady - Georgia State

AJ Garner - Alabama Southern

Jordan Hall - Piedmont College

Beau Healy - Southern Union

Cole Jackson - Gordon College

Kyle Maldonado - Shorter College

Michael Meason - Gordon College

Mason Meyer - Central Alabama

Jack Moore - Emory University

Drew Pepper - Gordon College

Zach Sanders, Tusculum College

Jake Smith - LaGrange College

Coleman Wood - Trevecca Nazarene

Michael Young - Shorter College

Banks Ream, LaGrange College

Dalton Smith, Berry College

Drew Martin, Southern Union

Miller McCathren, Gordon College

 

Class of 2016

 

Joe Gruszka - UNC Asheville

Adam Spurlin - Augusta University

Kodi Bishop - Andrew College

Cole Jackson - Georgia State

Blake Crossing - Dartmouth

Cory Bartholomew - Upstate SC

Chancellor Johnson - Albany State

Jared McFall -Huntingdon College

Chase Walter - Spartanburg Methodist

Bill Clark - Piedmont College

JD Masters - Florence Darlington

Beau Dalton - Augusta State

Zach Swindell - Gordon State

Killian Smith - Andrew College

Logan Betts - Limestone College

Garrett Houston - Army

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class of 2015

Tristan English - Georgia Tech

Ethan Gillis - Kennesaw State

Adam Goodman - University of Georgia

Bryant Harris - University of Tennessee

Carter Perkins - South Alabama

Cornelius Randolph - Clemson

Jake Lee - Georgia Tech

Jordan Schmits - South Alabama

Ben Baggett - Stanford

CJ Ballard - Georgia Southern

Tyler Burdette - Piedmont College

Connor Wilson - Georgia College & State

Conner Corbitt - Citadell

Duke Kinnemon - Stanford

Caleb McElwaney - Mercer

Blake Helton - Wallace State - Hanceville

Miles McDevitt - Piedmont College

Tyler Sellers - Auugusta University

Jabari Richards - Furman

Sam Sowerbrower - Georgia Highlands

Casey Selfe - Young Harris

Cam Williams - Young Harris

Andrew Burden - Piedmont College

Class of 2014
Caleb Norton - Piedmont College

Chandler Raiden - Andrew College

Justin Groover - Piedmont College

Andy Marshall - Gordon College

Buddy Green - Piedmont College

Daniel Gooden - Georgia Tech

Matthew Buckalew - Georgia Regents

Blake Whitney - USC Upstate

Ryan Goodman - Wallace State

Austin Loper - Berry College

Matthew Meyer - Gordon College

Zach Bullard - Polk State

Mack Wilkins - Emory University

Evan Mask - Georgia Perimeter

Kel Johnson - Georgia Tech

Casey Lenoch - Kennesaw State

Tanner Snellgrove - Middle Georgia

Armond Upshaw - UNC Upstate

Bill Woodroof - Maryville College, TN

Adam Weisheit - Berry College

Class in 2013

 

Hunter Bening - University of Georgia

Josh Black - GA Southern

Alex Bollinger - Darton

Trey Burton - East GA

Chris Carden - Truett McConnell

Steve Himic - Birmingham Southern

Artemis Kadkhodaian - West Georgia

Tim Manning - Columbus State

Robert Massenburg - GA Perimeter

Aubrey McCarty - Vanderbilt

Zack McCurry - Darton

Ryan Peurifoy - GA Tech

John Pope - North Carolina A&T State

Tyler Roberts - Georgia Regents

Zach Schmits - Andrew College

Peter Talisse - Mercer

Geremy Walton - Tallahassee CC

Cam Wesolowski - Mercer

Travis Williams - West Georgia Tech

Commitments in 2012

 

Alex Liquori - Kennesaw  State

Brennan Morgan - Kennesaw State

Jeremy Taylor - East Tennessee

Jesse, Copeland - Piedmont College

Daniel Amos - Darton

Tyler Bowers - Middle Georgia

Evan Gresham - Piedmont College

Hayden Jones - South Alabama

Robert Nelson - ABAC

Grant Perkins - Berry College

Spencer Sheheane - Piedmont College

Austin Smith - Georgia Gwinnett

Michael Trebendis - Presbyterian College

Justin Floures - Middle Georgia

Jerry Stuckey - Georgia State

 

Commitments in 2009

Jarius Rhodes - Georgia Perimeter

Josh Shiver - LaGrange College

*We apologize if we neglected to put your name on our commitment list, please call or email us as we would like to update our alumni list.

Commitments in 2011

 

Cameron Gibson - Georgia Tech

Renaldo Jenkins - Milwaukee Brewers

Taylor Miller - Snead State CC

Morgan Pittman - Mercer

Kevin Werner - Mercer

Jesse Poitevent - Gordon College

Jerry Stuckey - Georgia State

Drew Wesolowski - Georgia State

Jared Gillis - Point University

Joel Van Asch - Georgia State

Alex Hand - Gordon

 

 

Commitments in 2010

Blake Austin - Auburn

Cam Bedrosian - Drafted 1st round Angels

Martin Castro - Chattahoochee Valley

Taylor Cato - Navy

Jack Duffey - Georgia Southern

Brandon Hannon - Emory University

Myles Jaye - Drafted by Toronto Blue Jays

Tyler Mims - UAB

Paul Patterson - Southern Union

Josh Wallace - Southern Union

Aaron Warren - UAB

Cale Foster - Truiett McConnell

Zakk White - SCAD

Felton James - Georgia Perimeter

John Calmassengale - LaGrange

Chandler Horton - Andrew College

Jason Edwards - Emory University

 

 

Schedule a LESSON TODAY!
 

 

770.631.3044

  • Instagram Social Icon
  • Wix Facebook page
  • Wix Twitter page

TOUCH BASE WITH US

611 Highway 74 S, Ste 300

Peachtree City, GA  30269

 

CALL:

Tel: 770-631-3044

EMAIL:

Homeplate@Homeplatechilidogs.com

HOURS

Monday - Thursday 10AM - 9PM

Friday    10AM - 7PM

Saturday  9AM - 5PM

Sunday  12PM - 5PM

*Please check our Holiday closing dates on our social media

@2023 by U.C. Clear. Proudly created with Wix.com